Classrooms

Mrs. Hunt                                                             Pre School                                      Room 5

Mrs. Barrett                                                        Communication Pre School         Room 4

Mr. Young                                                             Kindergarten AM, PM                    Kindergarten Room

Mrs. Tait                                                               Grade 1A                                           Room 1

Mrs. Sakatch                                                      Grade 1B                                            Room 2

Mr. Endicott                                                         Grade 2 A                                           Room 3 

Mrs. Hutton                                                         Grade 2 B                                           Room 6

Mrs. Anderson & Mrs. Miller                          Grade 3A & 3B                                   Room 7/8

Mr. Purtill                                                            Grade 4                                                Room 9

Mr. Stock                                                            Grade 4/5A                                          Room 11

Miss Lazurko                                                     Grade 5A                                             Room 10

Mrs. M. Smith                                                    Grade 5/6A                                          Room 17

Miss Willer                                                         Grade 6A                                             Room 15

Ms. P. Fiorante                                                   Grade 7A                                             Room 19

Mrs.  Bailey                                                          Grade 7B                                             Room 21

Mrs. Yasinowski                                               Grade 8A                                             Room 20

Mrs. J. Smith                                                    Grade 8B                                              Room 22

Mrs. C. Caul                                         Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher             Room 13 DHH

Miss. Torgunrud                                 Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher             Room 12 DHH

Mrs. Preece                                        Teacher Librarian                                           Resource Center

Mme. Miles                                           French                                                              Room 14

Mrs. Schuler                                        Arts Education                                                Music Room

Mr. Stewart                                          PAA/Phys.Ed                                                    IA Room

Ms. Chapman                                      Learning Resource Teacher                       LRT Room

Mrs. Gemmel                                       Learning Resource Teacehr                       LRT Room

Mr. Parker                                            EAL                                                                    Room 14

Mr. Hoffman                                         Band                                                                 I.A. Room

Mrs. Brandt, Mrs. Brander               Band                                                                Home Ec Room

Mrs. Preece                                        Acting Vice Principal / Teacher Librarian

Mr. Corbin                                             Principal