Staff/Classroom Directory

 

Mr. Pat Corbin                    Principal

Ms. Angela Hutton             Vice-Principal/Teacher Librarian

Mrs. Kim Belton                 Admin. Secretary

Mrs. Carrie Yasinowski     Grade 8A

Mrs. Jolene Smith             Grade 8B

Mrs. Kelsey Bailey            Grade 6/7

Ms. Kristy Galbraith          Grade 7

Ms. Heather Exelby          Grade 5/6A

Mrs. Marissa Smith           Grade 5/6B

Mrs. Mindy Derkatch         Grade 5 (Class Website)

Mrs. Nicole Puryk              Grade 4A

Mr. Shawn Stock               Grade 3/4A

Mr. Bevan Nye                  Grade 3A

Mr. Jeff Endicott                Grade 2/3A

Mrs. Shannon Hutton        Grade 2A

Mrs. Jackie Sakatch          Grade 1/2A

Mrs. Bev Tait                     Grade 1A

Mr. David Young                Kindergarten

Mrs. Carolyn Caul             Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher

Miss. Iris Torgunrud          Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher

Ms. Leslie Chapman         Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. Raelynne Merkley       Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. Kristy Matheson          French Specialist

Ms. Lindsay Moskal           Arts Education Specialist

Mr. Darryl Stewart              PAA/PE Specialist

Mrs. Tammy Agopsowicz   Interpreter

Mrs. Wanda Beal                Educational Assistant

Mrs. Dena Clifford              Interpreter

Mrs. Shona Dederick          Interpreter

Mrs. Jan Knight                  Interpreter

Mrs. Michelle Knudsen       Interpreter

Mrs. Kanchan Mankotia      Educational Assistant

Mrs. Gloria McIntyre           Educational Assistant

Mrs. Leanna Peppler           Interpreter

Mrs. Tammy Hunt                Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Lisa McLane                Preschool Assistant

Mr. Graham Hoffman           Band

Mrs. Sydney Brandt             Band

Mr. Dale Buchko                  Head Facilities Operator

Mr. Henry Chan                   Evening Facilities Operator

Mr. Arnold Mendoza            Evening Facilities Operator

Mrs. Shelly Manuel South   School Counselor

Ms. Winter Bengert-Siman   Speech  and Language Pathologist

Mrs. Heidi Clayards               Psychologist

Ms. Dyan Roth                     Occupational Therapist

Mr. Rick Steciuk                   Superintendent